MATCH
13.08.18 | qual. | I-Hsuan Cho | Qianhui Tang | 6-2, 6-4 | Guiyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
I-Hsuan Cho | Qianhui Tang | |
1st SERVE % | 51/66 (77%) | 24/52 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/51 (63%) | 14/24 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/52 (46%) | 24/66 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/118 (56%) | 52/118 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Qianhui Tang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Qianhui Tang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Qianhui Tang | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Qianhui Tang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Qianhui Tang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Qianhui Tang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Qianhui Tang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
I-Hsuan Cho | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
I-Hsuan Cho vs. Qianhui Tang - head to head matches
13.08.18 | qual. | I-Hsuan Cho | Qianhui Tang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Guiyang | Hard |
I-Hsuan Cho form & Qianhui Tang form
I-Hsuan Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-77, 1-4, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 5-1, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-1, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Peng Yu Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-76, 6-0, 10-8 | match details |
Qianhui Tang - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Fang An Lin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuhan Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Horvit | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiayou Li | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 7-5, 5-7, 0-3, - Qianhui Tang - retired | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Jin Zhang | 4-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Xinyi Nong | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ji Eun Lee (2005) | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-5, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 3-1, Prathyusha Rachapudi - retired | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Kristen Seabury | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-3, 6-74, 10-5 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 0-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 7-65, 11-9 | match details |