Japan
22.05.97, 26 years
22.05.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kanako Osafune vs. I-Hsuan Cho - head to head matches
02.10.17 | qual. | I-Hsuan Cho | Kanako Osafune | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Kanako Osafune form & I-Hsuan Cho form
Kanako Osafune - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yifan Sun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vidula Amar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yosita Sriporn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jane Haeusler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Elicia Kim | 0-6, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 2-6, 6-4, 11-13 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 7-67, Lunda Kumhom - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Li | 3-6, 3-4, - Kanako Osafune - retired | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Sudo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
I-Hsuan Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-77, 1-4, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 5-1, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-1, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Peng Yu Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-76, 6-0, 10-8 | match details |