Republic of Korea
13.02.94, 30 years
11143 $
13.02.94, 30 years
11143 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
23.03.96, 28 years
23.03.96, 28 years
Hyojung Yea vs. Jeongyun Lee - head to head matches
17.06.18 | q 1 | Hyojung Yea | Jeongyun Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Daegu | Hard |
08.06.15 | q 1 | Hyojung Yea | Jeongyun Lee | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
Hyojung Yea form & Jeongyun Lee form
Hyojung Yea - last matches
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Shiori Fukuda | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-3, 4-2, Yeong Won Jeong - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Satsuki Koike | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 2-4, - Hyojung Yea - retired | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-4, 2-0, Ayaka Okuno - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Heejin Han | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Mi Seong Sim | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Jeongyun Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Seon Young Um | 1-6, 7-63, 4-10 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, - Jeongyun Lee - retired | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Oh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Seo Yeon Park | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mi Jin Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyojung Yea | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Satsuki Koike | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 3-6, 1-3, - Jeongyun Lee - retired | match details | |
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Mi Jeong Kwon | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Sol Hee Sim | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Mi Jeong Kwon | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Ha-Young Ji | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Xiaoxi Zhao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Ah Song | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Na-Young Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |