Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
13.02.98, 26 years
13.02.98, 26 years
Huliya Esen vs. Ioana Gheorghita - head to head matches
18.09.17 | qual. | Huliya Esen | Ioana Gheorghita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Varna | Clay |
Huliya Esen form & Ioana Gheorghita form
Huliya Esen - last matches
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Iulia Marko | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Iulia Savescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Stefani Georgieva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Angelique Svinos | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Andjela Petrovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jelena Marjanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Betina Tokac | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Melody Todorova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Stefani Georgieva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Ioana Gheorghita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Katerina Kramperova | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ioana Gheorghita - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.12.17 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Nina Furmaniak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Cai | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Mihaela Kaftanova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Balsen Kaya | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Carla Girbau Romero | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Marta Reboredo Montesdeoca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Huliya Esen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Karine Brucher | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Griessner | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Diana Braga | 7-5, 1-0, Alexandra Diana Braga - retired | match details |