INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hua-Chen Lee vs. Christina Rosca - head to head matches
21.11.16 | q 2 | Hua-Chen Lee | Christina Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Nashville | I. hard |
Hua-Chen Lee form & Christina Rosca form
Hua-Chen Lee - last matches
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 2-6, 0-1, - Hua-Chen Lee - retired | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Hradecka | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 2-6, 1-4, - Hua-Chen Lee - retired | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Emma Roberts | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.19 fin | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.19 1/2 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-1, 4-1, Daria Lopatetskaya - retired | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nishi - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Hirata | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 4-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Surprise - Hard | ||||
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.19 1/4 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-76, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Plantation - Clay | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.11.18 fin | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.18 1/2 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Sang Hee Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.11.18 fin | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.18 1/2 | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
01.11.18 1/4 | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Christina Rosca - last matches
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stefani Webb | 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 1-6, 7-60, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Blokhina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sumvruta Iyengar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mary Stoiana | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Tatarnikova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-2, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Muduo Zhou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Cadence Brace | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |