INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ho Ching Wu vs. Ching-Wen Hsu - head to head matches
11.12.17 | q 1 | Ho Ching Wu | Ching-Wen Hsu | 6-1, 2-1, Ching-Wen Hsu - retired | match details | Pune | Hard |
Ho Ching Wu form & Ching-Wen Hsu form
Ho Ching Wu - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-712, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-1, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-5, 4-3, Riko Kikawada - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yiming Dang | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Slama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Ching-Wen Hsu - last matches
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ying Zhang | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Chie Kezuka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
31.03.19 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Launceston - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 1-6, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.18 q 2 | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Tanuchaporn Yongmod | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-5, - Ching-Wen Hsu - retired | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 6-4, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Julia Vulpio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Sirinat Niyomsub | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
23.06.18 1/2 | vs. Misaki Doi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.18 1/4 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-6, 7-5, 4-0, Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 6-3, 5-5, Ya-Hsuan Lee - retired | match details | |
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Megumi Nishimoto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |