INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Heather Watson vs. Reka-Luca Jani - head to head matches
14.11.18 | 2nd round | Heather Watson | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Houston | Hard |
08.02.14 | Rubber 1 | Heather Watson | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
Heather Watson form & Reka-Luca Jani form
Heather Watson - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lulu Sun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-62, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-66, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | Jessika Ponchet - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |