MATCH
12.06.12 | 1st round | Heather Watson | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | Birmingham | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Heather Watson | Paula Ormaechea | |
1st SERVE % | 52/83 (63%) | 59/104 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/52 (71%) | 45/59 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/31 (52%) | 16/45 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/104 (41%) | 30/83 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/187 (51%) | 91/187 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Heather Watson vs. Paula Ormaechea - head to head matches
12.06.12 | 1st round | Heather Watson | Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Birmingham | Grass |
Heather Watson form & Paula Ormaechea form
Heather Watson - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lulu Sun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-62, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-66, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | Jessika Ponchet - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |