MATCH
08.06.17 | 2nd round | Heather Watson | Jana Fett | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | Surbiton | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Heather Watson | Jana Fett | |
1st SERVE % | 60/92 (65%) | 52/92 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/60 (70%) | 33/52 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/32 (38%) | 13/40 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/92 (50%) | 38/92 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/184 (54%) | 84/184 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Heather Watson vs. Jana Fett - head to head matches
08.06.17 | 2nd round | Heather Watson | Jana Fett | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Surbiton | Grass |
Heather Watson form & Jana Fett form
Heather Watson - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lulu Sun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-62, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-66, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | Jessika Ponchet - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Jana Fett - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | Taylor Townsend - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |