MATCH
08.07.18 | q 1 | Hayley Carter | Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-0, 6-1 | Winnipeg | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hayley Carter | Anna Ulyashchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 24/27 (89%) | 33/47 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 15/33 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 2/14 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 3/27 (11%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/74 (73%) | 20/74 (27%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hayley Carter vs. Anna Ulyashchenko - head to head matches
08.07.18 | q 1 | Hayley Carter | Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Winnipeg | Hard |
Hayley Carter form & Anna Ulyashchenko form
Hayley Carter - last matches
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Samantha Murray | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 1-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Madeleine Kobelt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 6-72, 2-3, - Hayley Carter - retired | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-4, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Brynn Boren | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Andie K. Daniell | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Jessica Ho | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Mikhailuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-73, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockton - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.18 qual. | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 q 2 | vs. Olivia Hauger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
21.09.18 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Anna Ulyashchenko - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | - Anna Ulyashchenko - walk over | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Maria Carolina Ferreira Turchetto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lais Mika Shibata | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jada Bui | 3-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 7-66, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sandor-Zur | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Gagnon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alessia Cau | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, - Anna Ulyashchenko - retired | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Marandel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Jiayu Xu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yufei Ren | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |