INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evgeniya Burdina vs. Haruna Arakawa - head to head matches
01.02.19 | 1st round | Haruna Arakawa | Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Evgeniya Burdina form & Haruna Arakawa form
Evgeniya Burdina - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Smolenova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Goncharova 2 | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 6-4, 1-6, 1-2, - Evgeniya Burdina - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Haruna Arakawa - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 1-6, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anzu Inoue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 7-62, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 0-1, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Collins | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Goto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Susannah Su | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details |