MATCH
28.02.20 | 1/4 | Harmony Tan | Myrtille Georges | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | W25 Macon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Harmony Tan | Myrtille Georges | |
1st SERVE % | 39/74 (53%) | 48/75 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 27/48 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/75 (52%) | 29/74 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/149 (56%) | 65/149 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Harmony Tan | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Myrtille Georges | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Harmony Tan | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Myrtille Georges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Harmony Tan | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-4 | Myrtille Georges | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Harmony Tan | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Myrtille Georges | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Harmony Tan | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Myrtille Georges | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Harmony Tan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Myrtille Georges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Harmony Tan | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Myrtille Georges | |
0-0 | ||
Harmony Tan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Myrtille Georges | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Harmony Tan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Myrtille Georges | |
0-0 | ||
Harmony Tan | 4-1 | |
5-2 | Myrtille Georges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Harmony Tan vs. Myrtille Georges - head to head matches
28.02.20 | 1/4 | Harmony Tan | Myrtille Georges | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Macon | I. hard |
30.06.14 | 1st round | Myrtille Georges | Harmony Tan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Denain | Clay |
Harmony Tan form & Myrtille Georges form
Harmony Tan - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 0-6, 0-3, - Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | Alize Cornet - walk over | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Myrtille Georges - last matches
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.20 qual. | vs. Christina Mchale | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-0, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-75, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jamilah Snells | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lou Brouleau | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vivian Heisen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Katharine Fahey | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |