MATCH
01.10.18 | 1st round | Haley Giavara | Andreia Beberechi | 6-3, 6-2 | Herzlia | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Haley Giavara | Andreia Beberechi | |
1st SERVE % | 37/53 (70%) | 32/58 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/37 (54%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 7/26 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/58 (66%) | 28/53 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/111 (57%) | 48/111 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Haley Giavara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Andreia Beberechi | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
1-1 | Andreia Beberechi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-2 | Andreia Beberechi | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Haley Giavara | 2-2 | |
Haley Giavara | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Andreia Beberechi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Haley Giavara | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Andreia Beberechi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Haley Giavara | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Haley Giavara | 0-1 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Haley Giavara | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Haley Giavara | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Andreia Beberechi | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Andreia Beberechi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Haley Giavara | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Andreia Beberechi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
17.02.97, 27 years
17.02.97, 27 years
Haley Giavara vs. Andreia Beberechi - head to head matches
01.10.18 | 1st round | Haley Giavara | Andreia Beberechi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Herzlia | Hard |
Haley Giavara form & Andreia Beberechi form
Haley Giavara - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Sabrina Moreno Rodriguez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 7-64, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Harmon | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Julia Caffarena | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | Dejana Radanovic - walk over | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 1-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Andreia Beberechi - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 qual. | vs. Diana Krasnova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 6-4, 1-6, - Andreia Beberechi - retired | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 2 | vs. Lorin Tilipman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Alexandra Medeea Popescu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ecaterina Malai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 6-3, 1-6, 0-1, - Andreia Beberechi - retired | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Irina Kuzmina | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lotta Heiskanen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Saara Orav | 7-5, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Jekaterina Sagejeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Marija Bukina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 qual. | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Nadezhda Kostova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Denisa Elena Gheorghe | 6-2, 2-0, Denisa Elena Gheorghe - retired | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Lina Boylan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |