MATCH
12.06.18 | qual. | Hailey Baptiste | Genevieve Lorbergs | 6-3, 6-3 | Sumter | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hailey Baptiste | Genevieve Lorbergs | |
1st SERVE % | 23/44 (52%) | 44/62 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 21/44 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/106 (58%) | 44/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Genevieve Lorbergs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Genevieve Lorbergs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Genevieve Lorbergs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-2 | Genevieve Lorbergs | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-2 | Genevieve Lorbergs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Genevieve Lorbergs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Genevieve Lorbergs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Genevieve Lorbergs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-3 | Genevieve Lorbergs | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
4-3 | Genevieve Lorbergs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hailey Baptiste vs. Genevieve Lorbergs - head to head matches
12.06.18 | qual. | Hailey Baptiste | Genevieve Lorbergs | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Sumter | Hard |
Hailey Baptiste form & Genevieve Lorbergs form
Hailey Baptiste - last matches
Bogota - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 4-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 7-611, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Genevieve Lorbergs - last matches
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Nayar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Karin Terami | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Pat Vasuratna | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Yepifanova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 1 | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Livianu | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Caitlin Whoriskey | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.18 q 2 | vs. Gianna Pielet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Fusinato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Jessica Moore | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.18 qual. | vs. Teodora Jovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nantananan Othaganon | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |