MATCH
11.04.19 | 2nd round | Hailey Baptiste | Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 6-2 | W25 Pelham | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Hailey Baptiste | Dasha Ivanova | |
1st SERVE % | 23/45 (51%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/53 (45%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/98 (58%) | 41/98 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hailey Baptiste | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hailey Baptiste vs. Dasha Ivanova - head to head matches
11.04.19 | 2nd round | Hailey Baptiste | Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Pelham | Clay |
Hailey Baptiste form & Dasha Ivanova form
Hailey Baptiste - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 4-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 7-611, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Dasha Ivanova - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-63, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 4-1, Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Suha Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details |