Republic of Korea
31.10.98, 25 years
31.10.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Subin Park vs. Hae-Sung Kim - head to head matches
11.07.16 | q 2 | Hae-Sung Kim | Subin Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
Subin Park form & Hae-Sung Kim form
Subin Park - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Visintini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Gaeun Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dawon Chung | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Hae-Sung Kim - last matches
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Alina Silich | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Sunae Ji | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Sujin Yoon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Sujin Yoon | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 2-4, - Hae-Sung Kim - retired | match details | |
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Lee | 6-77, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
30.06.16 1/4 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
29.06.16 2nd round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-4, 5-1, Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Aya Tanaka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Keiko Fukui | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Yifei Yang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Sujin Yoon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. So Hee Jung | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.16 q 2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Cheon Seog Hui | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Chaeeun Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.15 qual. | vs. Zhanlan Wei | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.15 q 2 | vs. Jin Yoo | 6-2, 4-4, Jin Yoo - retired | match details |