MATCH
08.09.19 | qual. | Greta Arn | Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | Nanchang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Greta Arn | Kaylah Mcphee | |
1st SERVE % | 45/94 (48%) | 53/79 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/45 (76%) | 31/53 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/49 (47%) | 17/26 (65%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/79 (39%) | 37/94 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/173 (51%) | 85/173 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0 | ||
7-60 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greta Arn | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Kaylah Mcphee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
7-68 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greta Arn vs. Kaylah Mcphee - head to head matches
08.09.19 | qual. | Greta Arn | Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | Nanchang | Hard |
Greta Arn form & Kaylah Mcphee form
Greta Arn - last matches
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Piter | - | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, - Greta Arn - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Blake | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Kaylah Mcphee - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Viola Turini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 4-6, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |