MATCH
25.10.17 | 2nd round | Greta Arn | Julia Elbaba | 6-0, 6-4 | Saguenay | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Greta Arn | Julia Elbaba | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 31/48 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/29 (93%) | 15/31 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 11 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greta Arn vs. Julia Elbaba - head to head matches
25.10.17 | 2nd round | Greta Arn | Julia Elbaba | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Saguenay | I. hard |
Greta Arn form & Julia Elbaba form
Greta Arn - last matches
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Piter | - | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, - Greta Arn - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Blake | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Julia Elbaba - last matches
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.19 q 1 | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-5, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Plantation - Clay | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Smirnova | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 qual. | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 q 2 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Vladica Babic | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.18 qual. | vs. Jennifer Elie | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Sanyukta Gawande | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-74, 0-2, - Julia Elbaba - retired | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Hayley Carter | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Ashland - Hard | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Gail Brodsky | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Salma Ewing | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |