MATCH
01.03.18 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Greetje Minnen | Tayisiya Morderger | |
1st SERVE % | 27/52 (52%) | 27/51 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/27 (93%) | 19/27 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/51 (41%) | 14/52 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/103 (57%) | 44/103 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greetje Minnen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Greetje Minnen | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greetje Minnen vs. Tayisiya Morderger - head to head matches
09.03.18 | 1/2 | Greetje Minnen | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Solarino | Carpet |
01.03.18 | 1/4 | Greetje Minnen | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Solarino | Carpet |
Greetje Minnen form & Tayisiya Morderger form
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Tayisiya Morderger - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |