Greetje Minnen vs. Lucie Wargnier 28.06.2018

Greetje Minnen vs. Lucie Wargnier 28.06.2018 - Alkmaar - compare

MATCH

28.06.182nd roundGreetje Minnen Lucie Wargnier 6-3, 6-1 Holland Alkmaar Clay

MATCH STATS

Greetje MinnenLucie Wargnier
1st SERVE %31/51 (61%)36/48 (75%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON22/31 (71%)20/36 (56%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON10/20 (50%)1/12 (8%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/7 (71%)1/3 (33%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON27/48 (56%)19/51 (37%)
TOTAL POINTS WON59/99 (60%)40/99 (40%)
DOUBLE FAULTS35
ACES20

MATCH STATS

1
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
1-0Lucie Wargnier Lucie Wargnier serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve2-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
2-1Lucie Wargnier Lucie Wargnier serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
3-1Lucie Wargnier Lucie Wargnier serve
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A
3-2Lucie Wargnier Lucie Wargnier serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve3-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve4-3
5-3Lucie Wargnier Lucie Wargnier serve
0-0, 40-15[BP]
6-3
2
0-0Lucie Wargnier Lucie Wargnier serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
2-0Lucie Wargnier Lucie Wargnier serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
3-1Lucie Wargnier Lucie Wargnier serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve4-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
5-1Lucie Wargnier Lucie Wargnier serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
6-1

Greetje Minnen
Belgium
14.08.97, 21 years




322
140

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
14.02.99, 19 years




749
23

Lucie Wargnier
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Greetje Minnen vs. Lucie Wargnier - head to head matches

28.06.182nd roundGreetje MinnenLucie Wargnier6-3, 6-1 match detailsHolland Alkmaar Clay

Greetje Minnen - last matches

Luxembourg Luxembourg - I. hard
14.10.18
q 2
vs. Kristyna Pliskova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Katharina Gerlach5-7, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
06.10.18
1/2
vs. Gaia Sanesi5-7, 6-75 lostmatch details
05.10.18
1/4
vs. Dalila Spiteri7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. Katarzyna Kawa5-7, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
03.10.18
1st round
vs. Dasha Ivanova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
30.09.18
fin
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
29.09.18
1/2
vs. Urszula Radwanska6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
28.09.18
1/4
vs. Katarzyna Piter6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Panna Udvardy6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
Montenegro Podgorica - Clay
18.09.18
1st round
vs. Julia Grabher6-3, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Santarem - Hard
09.09.18
fin
vs. Samantha Murray7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
08.09.18
1/2
vs. Dasha Ivanova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Ana Filipa Santos6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
05.09.18
2nd round
vs. Svenja Ochsner6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
03.09.18
1st round
vs. Mariana Correa6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Holland Oldenzaal - Clay
19.08.18
fin
vs. Arianne Hartono6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
18.08.18
1/2
vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
17.08.18
1/4
vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
16.08.18
2nd round
vs. Laura Heinrichs6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Alana Parnaby6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Belgium Koksijde - Clay
06.08.18
1st round
vs. Anna Bondar4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Porto - Clay
26.07.18
2nd round
vs. Jil Teichmann- lostmatch details
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Rita Maria Bentes De Oliveira Pinto6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
23.07.18
qual.
vs. Luniuska Delgado6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
22.07.18
q 2
vs. Helene Pellicano6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy Imola - Carpet
18.07.18
2nd round
vs. Sherazad Reix7-62, 2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
16.07.18
1st round
vs. Bianca Turati6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Holland Alkmaar - Clay
01.07.18
fin
vs. Marina Yudanov0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details

Lucie Wargnier - last matches

France Joue Les - I. hard
14.10.18
qual.
vs. Alicia Barnett4-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Mathilde Armitano6-3, 6-73, 7-65 winmatch details
France Cherboug En - I. hard
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Myrtille Georges2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.10.18
qual.
vs. Emeline Dartron6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
06.10.18
q 1
vs. Philippine Picard6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
France Clermont Ferrand - I. hard
23.09.18
q 1
vs. Mathilde Armitano4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
France Saint Malo - Clay
18.09.18
1st round
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze3-6, 6-0, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Biarritz - Clay
10.09.18
q 2
vs. Olga Saez Larra1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.09.18
q 1
vs. Giorgia Marchetti6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Belgium Wanfercee Baulet - Clay
26.08.18
fin
vs. Lara Salden0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.08.18
1/2
vs. Sinja Kraus6-3, 6-74, 6-3 winmatch details
24.08.18
1/4
vs. Julie Gervais6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
23.08.18
2nd round
vs. Dominique Karregat6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Eline Audenaert7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
France Les Contamines - Hard
25.07.18
1st round
vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France Dijon - Hard
16.07.18
qual.
vs. Sandy Marti6-0, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France Contrexeville - Clay
11.07.18
1st round
vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo2-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
10.07.18
qual.
vs. Marine Partaud1-6, 6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
09.07.18
q 2
vs. Manon Arcangioli6-1, 0-6, 6-0 winmatch details
08.07.18
q 1
vs. Emma Lene6-2, 3-3, Emma Lene - retiredwinmatch details
France Denain - Clay
02.07.18
qual.
vs. Carolina M. Alves1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.07.18
q 1
vs. Margaux Bovy6-2, 2-6, 6-0 winmatch details
Holland Alkmaar - Clay
28.06.18
2nd round
vs. Greetje Minnen3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Svetlana Iansitova6-3, 7-65 winmatch details
24.06.18
qual.
vs. Madelief Hageman6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
23.06.18
q 1
vs. Nynke Hamburg6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Germany Kaltenkirchen - Clay
21.06.18
2nd round
vs. Jule Niemeier2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Katharina Gerlach6-2, 0-6, 6-4 winmatch details
18.06.18
qual.
vs. Antonia Schmidt6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
17.06.18
q 2
vs. Selina Dal6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
<