Greetje Minnen vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck 18.08.2018

Greetje Minnen vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck 18.08.2018 - Oldenzaal - compare

MATCH

18.08.181/2Greetje Minnen Eliessa Vanlangendonck 6-4, 6-0 Holland Oldenzaal Clay

MATCH STATS

Greetje MinnenEliessa Vanlangendonck
1st SERVE %28/46 (61%)51/65 (78%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON19/28 (68%)24/51 (47%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON10/18 (56%)4/14 (29%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/15 (40%)2/6 (33%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON37/65 (57%)17/46 (37%)
TOTAL POINTS WON66/111 (59%)45/111 (41%)
DOUBLE FAULTS33
ACES10

MATCH STATS

6-0

Greetje Minnen
Belgium
14.08.97, 21 years




129
498

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
07.04.97, 22 years




652
35
26894 $
Eliessa Vanlangendonck
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Greetje Minnen vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck - head to head matches

18.08.181/2Greetje MinnenEliessa Vanlangendonck6-4, 6-0 match detailsHolland Oldenzaal Clay

Greetje Minnen - last matches

Spain Mallorca - Grass
16.06.19
q 1
vs. Kaja Juvan1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Holland 's-Hertogenbosch - Grass
14.06.19
1/4
vs. Veronika Kudermetova6-4, 5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.06.19
2nd round
vs. Margarita Gasparyan6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
10.06.19
1st round
vs. Mona Barthel7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
09.06.19
qual.
vs. Fiona Ferro6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
08.06.19
q 1
vs. Sabine Lisicki6-75, 6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
United Kingdom W100 Surbiton - Grass
06.06.19
2nd round
vs. Alison Riske4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Naiktha Bains6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
24.05.19
qual.
vs. Sofya Zhuk2-6, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.05.19
q 2
vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva2-6, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
21.05.19
q 1
vs. Margot Yerolymos7-5, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Slovakia W100 Trnava - Clay
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Antonia Lottner4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Evgeniya Rodina6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Morocco Rabat - Clay
29.04.19
qual.
vs. Fiona Ferro6-73, 6-0, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.04.19
q 2
vs. Harmony Tan6-2, 7-62 winmatch details
27.04.19
q 1
vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez6-4, 7-61 winmatch details
Germany Stuttgart - Clay
24.04.19
2nd round
vs. Petra Kvitova1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.04.19
1st round
vs. Dominika Cibulkova7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
22.04.19
qual.
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-1, 6-73, 6-2 winmatch details
21.04.19
q 2
vs. Anna Blinkova3-6, 7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
20.04.19
q 1
vs. Liudmila Samsonova6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Turkey W60 Istanbul - Hard
13.04.19
1/4
vs. Marie Bouzkova2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.04.19
2nd round
vs. Olga Doroshina6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
11.04.19
1st round
vs. Ipek Soylu7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom W25 Bolton - I. hard
06.04.19
1/2
vs. Vitalia Diatchenko2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.04.19
1/4
vs. Lesley Kerkhove7-5, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
04.04.19
2nd round
vs. Cristiana Ferrando6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
02.04.19
1st round
vs. Oona Orpana6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
France W60 Croissy - I. hard
26.03.19
1st round
vs. Harriet Dart4-6, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
Japan W25 Yokohama - Hard
09.03.19
fin
vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse6-4, 6-1 winmatch details

Eliessa Vanlangendonck - last matches

Germany W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay
12.06.19
2nd round
vs. Yuki Naito0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
11.06.19
1st round
vs. Ludmila Kareisova6-3, 4-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
28.05.19
1st round
vs. Carmen Schultheiss6-3, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Georgia W15 Tbilisi - Hard
02.05.19
2nd round
vs. Veronika Vlkovska4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
01.05.19
1st round
vs. Ana Shanidze6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
25.04.19
2nd round
vs. Ksenia Palkina4-6, 6-0, 0-6 lostmatch details
24.04.19
1st round
vs. Olga Helmi7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
19.04.19
1/4
vs. Chanel Simmonds1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
18.04.19
2nd round
vs. Ines Ibbou6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
17.04.19
1st round
vs. Jennifer Luikham3-6, 6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
28.03.19
2nd round
vs. Daria Mishina5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
27.03.19
1st round
vs. Betina Tokac6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
21.03.19
2nd round
vs. Cristina Dinu3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
20.03.19
1st round
vs. Gergana Topalova6-1, Gergana Topalova - retiredwinmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
14.03.19
2nd round
vs. Ipek Oz6-1, 2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
13.03.19
1st round
vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Irina Fetecau3-6, 6-1, 0-6 lostmatch details
20.02.19
1st round
vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
19.02.19
qual.
vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
18.02.19
q 1
vs. Ilayda Baykan6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
15.02.19
2nd round
vs. Pia Cuk2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.02.19
1st round
vs. Verena Hofer6-2, 6-73, 6-0 winmatch details
13.02.19
qual.
vs. Teresia Londol7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
11.02.19
q 1
vs. Marie Mettraux6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
09.02.19
1/4
vs. Haruna Arakawa7-5, 4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
08.02.19
2nd round
vs. Carole Monnet7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
05.02.19
1st round
vs. Julia Stamatova6-1, 3-6, 7-62 winmatch details
Tunisia Monastir - Hard
22.12.18
1/2
vs. Claudia Giovine2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
21.12.18
1/4
vs. Ekaterina Shalimova7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
20.12.18
2nd round
vs. Sophia Biolay6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
<