Greetje Minnen vs. Dasha Ivanova 08.09.2018

Greetje Minnen vs. Dasha Ivanova 08.09.2018 - Santarem - compare

MATCH

08.09.181/2Greetje Minnen Dasha Ivanova 6-2, 6-3 Portugal Santarem Hard

MATCH STATS

Greetje MinnenDasha Ivanova
1st SERVE %30/48 (63%)46/69 (67%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON20/30 (67%)26/46 (57%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON12/18 (67%)7/23 (30%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/11 (45%)1/2 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON36/69 (52%)16/48 (33%)
TOTAL POINTS WON68/117 (58%)49/117 (42%)
DOUBLE FAULTS28
ACES51

MATCH STATS

1
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve0-0
0-0, 15-0
0-1Dasha Ivanova Dasha Ivanova serve
0-0, 30-40
2-1Dasha Ivanova Dasha Ivanova serve
0-0, 40-0[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve4-1
0-0, 40-15
6-2
2
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve0-0
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve0-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
0-2Dasha Ivanova Dasha Ivanova serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve1-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve2-2
0-0, 40-30
3-2Dasha Ivanova Dasha Ivanova serve
0-0, 40-15[BP], 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
4-2Dasha Ivanova Dasha Ivanova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A
4-3Dasha Ivanova Dasha Ivanova serve
5-3Dasha Ivanova Dasha Ivanova serve
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
6-3

Greetje Minnen
Belgium
14.08.97, 21 years




128
498

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
11.10.96, 22 years




570
32
38372 $
Dasha Ivanova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Greetje Minnen vs. Dasha Ivanova - head to head matches

03.10.181st roundGreetje MinnenDasha Ivanova6-1, 6-0 match detailsPortugal Obidos Carpet
08.09.181/2Greetje MinnenDasha Ivanova6-2, 6-3 match detailsPortugal Santarem Hard

Greetje Minnen - last matches

Spain Mallorca - Grass
16.06.19
q 1
vs. Kaja Juvan1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Holland 's-Hertogenbosch - Grass
14.06.19
1/4
vs. Veronika Kudermetova6-4, 5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.06.19
2nd round
vs. Margarita Gasparyan6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
10.06.19
1st round
vs. Mona Barthel7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
09.06.19
qual.
vs. Fiona Ferro6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
08.06.19
q 1
vs. Sabine Lisicki6-75, 6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
United Kingdom W100 Surbiton - Grass
06.06.19
2nd round
vs. Alison Riske4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Naiktha Bains6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
24.05.19
qual.
vs. Sofya Zhuk2-6, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.05.19
q 2
vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva2-6, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
21.05.19
q 1
vs. Margot Yerolymos7-5, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Slovakia W100 Trnava - Clay
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Antonia Lottner4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Evgeniya Rodina6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Morocco Rabat - Clay
29.04.19
qual.
vs. Fiona Ferro6-73, 6-0, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.04.19
q 2
vs. Harmony Tan6-2, 7-62 winmatch details
27.04.19
q 1
vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez6-4, 7-61 winmatch details
Germany Stuttgart - Clay
24.04.19
2nd round
vs. Petra Kvitova1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.04.19
1st round
vs. Dominika Cibulkova7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
22.04.19
qual.
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-1, 6-73, 6-2 winmatch details
21.04.19
q 2
vs. Anna Blinkova3-6, 7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
20.04.19
q 1
vs. Liudmila Samsonova6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Turkey W60 Istanbul - Hard
13.04.19
1/4
vs. Marie Bouzkova2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.04.19
2nd round
vs. Olga Doroshina6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
11.04.19
1st round
vs. Ipek Soylu7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom W25 Bolton - I. hard
06.04.19
1/2
vs. Vitalia Diatchenko2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.04.19
1/4
vs. Lesley Kerkhove7-5, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
04.04.19
2nd round
vs. Cristiana Ferrando6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
02.04.19
1st round
vs. Oona Orpana6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
France W60 Croissy - I. hard
26.03.19
1st round
vs. Harriet Dart4-6, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
Japan W25 Yokohama - Hard
09.03.19
fin
vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse6-4, 6-1 winmatch details

Dasha Ivanova - last matches

Germany W25 Essen - Clay
27.05.19
q 1
vs. Yana Morderger6-2, 0-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
23.05.19
2nd round
vs. Maria Shusharina6-3, 4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
22.05.19
1st round
vs. Nika Radisic1-6, 6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Ines Ibbou6-77, 3-6 lostmatch details
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Victoria Mikhaylova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
08.05.19
1st round
vs. Zeynep Sonmez5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
USA W25 Osprey - Clay
23.04.19
1st round
vs. Olga Govortsova3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
USA W80 Dothan - Clay
15.04.19
q 1
vs. Olga Govortsova4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
USA W25 Pelham - Clay
11.04.19
2nd round
vs. Hailey Baptiste4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
10.04.19
1st round
vs. Kennedy Shaffer6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
USA W25 Jackson - Clay
02.04.19
1st round
vs. Hanna Chang4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
22.03.19
1/4
vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
21.03.19
2nd round
vs. Tess Sugnaux6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
19.03.19
1st round
vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Mexico W15 Cancun - Hard
15.03.19
1/4
vs. Lou Brouleau4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.03.19
2nd round
vs. Safiya Carrington6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
12.03.19
1st round
vs. Mixcoatl Trabulse Garcia6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Mexico W25+H Irapuato - Hard
07.03.19
2nd round
vs. Whitney Osuigwe0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.03.19
1st round
vs. Emily Appleton4-6, 6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
28.02.19
2nd round
vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
27.02.19
1st round
vs. Magali Kempen7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
24.02.19
fin
vs. Magali Kempen3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.02.19
1/2
vs. Daria Mishina2-6, 6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
22.02.19
1/4
vs. Shanshan Guo6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Zeynep Sonmez3-6, 6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
20.02.19
1st round
vs. Anastasia Sukhotina7-64, 7-68 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
16.02.19
1/2
vs. Anna Morgina3-6, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
15.02.19
1/4
vs. Noa Liauw A Fong6-4, 7-64 winmatch details
14.02.19
2nd round
vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
13.02.19
qual.
vs. Tricia Mar6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
<