Greetje Minnen vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer 17.08.2018

Greetje Minnen vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer 17.08.2018 - Oldenzaal - compare

MATCH

17.08.181/4Greetje Minnen Claudia Hoste Ferrer 6-2, 6-1 Holland Oldenzaal Clay

MATCH STATS

Greetje MinnenClaudia Hoste Ferrer
1st SERVE %30/47 (64%)28/53 (53%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON23/30 (77%)16/28 (57%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON9/17 (53%)8/25 (32%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/8 (63%)0/3 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON29/53 (55%)15/47 (32%)
TOTAL POINTS WON61/100 (61%)39/100 (39%)
DOUBLE FAULTS22
ACES42

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Claudia Hoste Ferrer Claudia Hoste Ferrer serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve0-1
1-1Claudia Hoste Ferrer Claudia Hoste Ferrer serve
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
2-1Claudia Hoste Ferrer Claudia Hoste Ferrer serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve3-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve3-2
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve4-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40
5-2Claudia Hoste Ferrer Claudia Hoste Ferrer serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
6-2
2
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
1-0Claudia Hoste Ferrer Claudia Hoste Ferrer serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve2-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
2-1Claudia Hoste Ferrer Claudia Hoste Ferrer serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
3-1Claudia Hoste Ferrer Claudia Hoste Ferrer serve
4-1Claudia Hoste Ferrer Claudia Hoste Ferrer serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
5-1Claudia Hoste Ferrer Claudia Hoste Ferrer serve
0-0, 40-15[BP]
6-1

Greetje Minnen
Belgium
14.08.97, 21 years




123
518

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
12.11.98, 20 years




614
26
25915 $
Claudia Hoste Ferrer
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Greetje Minnen vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer - head to head matches

17.08.181/4Greetje MinnenClaudia Hoste Ferrer6-2, 6-1 match detailsHolland Oldenzaal Clay

Greetje Minnen - last matches

United Kingdom London - Grass
27.06.19
qual.
vs. Cori Gauff1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
26.06.19
q 2
vs. En Shuo Liang6-3, 2-6, 6-1 winmatch details
25.06.19
q 1
vs. Julia Glushko6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Spain Mallorca - Grass
16.06.19
q 1
vs. Kaja Juvan1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Holland 's-Hertogenbosch - Grass
14.06.19
1/4
vs. Veronika Kudermetova6-4, 5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.06.19
2nd round
vs. Margarita Gasparyan6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
10.06.19
1st round
vs. Mona Barthel7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
09.06.19
qual.
vs. Fiona Ferro6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
08.06.19
q 1
vs. Sabine Lisicki6-75, 6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
United Kingdom W100 Surbiton - Grass
06.06.19
2nd round
vs. Alison Riske4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Naiktha Bains6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
24.05.19
qual.
vs. Sofya Zhuk2-6, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.05.19
q 2
vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva2-6, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
21.05.19
q 1
vs. Margot Yerolymos7-5, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Slovakia W100 Trnava - Clay
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Antonia Lottner4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Evgeniya Rodina6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Morocco Rabat - Clay
29.04.19
qual.
vs. Fiona Ferro6-73, 6-0, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.04.19
q 2
vs. Harmony Tan6-2, 7-62 winmatch details
27.04.19
q 1
vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez6-4, 7-61 winmatch details
Germany Stuttgart - Clay
24.04.19
2nd round
vs. Petra Kvitova1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.04.19
1st round
vs. Dominika Cibulkova7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
22.04.19
qual.
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-1, 6-73, 6-2 winmatch details
21.04.19
q 2
vs. Anna Blinkova3-6, 7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
20.04.19
q 1
vs. Liudmila Samsonova6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Turkey W60 Istanbul - Hard
13.04.19
1/4
vs. Marie Bouzkova2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.04.19
2nd round
vs. Olga Doroshina6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
11.04.19
1st round
vs. Ipek Soylu7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom W25 Bolton - I. hard
06.04.19
1/2
vs. Vitalia Diatchenko2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.04.19
1/4
vs. Lesley Kerkhove7-5, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
04.04.19
2nd round
vs. Cristiana Ferrando6-3, 6-3 winmatch details

Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches

Spain W25 Getxo - Clay
12.07.19
1/4
vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez2-6, 6-77 lostmatch details
11.07.19
2nd round
vs. Valeriya Strakhova6-4, 7-61 winmatch details
09.07.19
1st round
vs. Alba Carrillo Marin7-5, 0-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Holland W25 Den - Clay
02.07.19
1st round
vs. Lara Salden1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Holland W15 Alkmaar - Clay
27.06.19
2nd round
vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen4-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
26.06.19
1st round
vs. Ani Vangelova6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
France W25+H Montpellier - Clay
18.06.19
1st round
vs. Lara Salden5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Germany W25 Essen - Clay
28.05.19
1st round
vs. Destanee Aiava1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Spain W60+H La - Clay
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Aliona Bolsova1-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
Spain W25 Monzon - Hard
08.05.19
1st round
vs. Valeriya Strakhova6-2, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Spain W60 Les - Hard
29.04.19
qual.
vs. Eden Silva3-6, 6-2, 12-14 lostmatch details
29.04.19
q 1
vs. Julia Stamatova6-75, 6-4, 10-4 winmatch details
Switzerland W25 Chiasso - Clay
25.04.19
1st round
vs. Stefania Rubini4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
17.04.19
1st round
vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez6-71, 4-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
12.04.19
1/4
vs. Amanda Carreras6-74, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.04.19
2nd round
vs. Angela Fita Boluda6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
09.04.19
1st round
vs. Julia Keranovic6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Brazil W25 Campinas - Clay
27.03.19
1st round
vs. Tereza Mrdeza2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Brazil W25 Curitiba - Clay
19.03.19
1st round
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Brazil W25 Sao - Clay
15.03.19
1/4
vs. Anna Bondar4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
14.03.19
2nd round
vs. Chloe Paquet7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
13.03.19
1st round
vs. Luisa Stefani6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
26.02.19
1st round
vs. Clara Tauson2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
23.02.19
1/2
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
22.02.19
1/4
vs. Arianne Hartono6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Silvia Njiric6-3, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
20.02.19
1st round
vs. Manon Peral6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Spain W15 Manacor - Clay
02.02.19
1/2
vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca6-3, 2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
01.02.19
1/4
vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
31.01.19
2nd round
vs. Ayumi Koshiishi6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
<