Greetje Minnen vs. Ana Filipa Santos 07.09.2018

Greetje Minnen vs. Ana Filipa Santos 07.09.2018 - Santarem - compare

MATCH

07.09.181/4Greetje Minnen Ana Filipa Santos 6-1, 6-0 Portugal Santarem Hard

MATCH STATS

Greetje MinnenAna Filipa Santos
1st SERVE %23/33 (70%)33/56 (59%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON19/23 (83%)12/33 (36%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON6/10 (60%)8/23 (35%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON36/56 (64%)8/33 (24%)
TOTAL POINTS WON61/89 (69%)28/89 (31%)
DOUBLE FAULTS33
ACES60

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Ana Filipa Santos Ana Filipa Santos serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
2-0Ana Filipa Santos Ana Filipa Santos serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
4-0Ana Filipa Santos Ana Filipa Santos serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve4-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
5-1Ana Filipa Santos Ana Filipa Santos serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
6-1
2
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
1-0Ana Filipa Santos Ana Filipa Santos serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve2-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
3-0Ana Filipa Santos Ana Filipa Santos serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Greetje Minnen Greetje Minnen serve4-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
5-0Ana Filipa Santos Ana Filipa Santos serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0[BP]
6-0

Greetje Minnen
Belgium
14.08.97, 21 years




139
429

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
12.02.96, 23 years




896
3

Ana Filipa Santos
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Greetje Minnen vs. Ana Filipa Santos - head to head matches

07.09.181/4Greetje MinnenAna Filipa Santos6-1, 6-0 match detailsPortugal Santarem Hard

Greetje Minnen - last matches

Holland 's-Hertogenbosch - Grass
14.06.19
1/4
vs. Veronika Kudermetova6-4, 5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.06.19
2nd round
vs. Margarita Gasparyan6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
10.06.19
1st round
vs. Mona Barthel7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
09.06.19
qual.
vs. Fiona Ferro6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
08.06.19
q 1
vs. Sabine Lisicki6-75, 6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
United Kingdom W100 Surbiton - Grass
06.06.19
2nd round
vs. Alison Riske4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Naiktha Bains6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
24.05.19
qual.
vs. Sofya Zhuk2-6, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.05.19
q 2
vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva2-6, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
21.05.19
q 1
vs. Margot Yerolymos7-5, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Slovakia W100 Trnava - Clay
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Antonia Lottner4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Evgeniya Rodina6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Morocco Rabat - Clay
29.04.19
qual.
vs. Fiona Ferro6-73, 6-0, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.04.19
q 2
vs. Harmony Tan6-2, 7-62 winmatch details
27.04.19
q 1
vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez6-4, 7-61 winmatch details
Germany Stuttgart - Clay
24.04.19
2nd round
vs. Petra Kvitova1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.04.19
1st round
vs. Dominika Cibulkova7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
22.04.19
qual.
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-1, 6-73, 6-2 winmatch details
21.04.19
q 2
vs. Anna Blinkova3-6, 7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
20.04.19
q 1
vs. Liudmila Samsonova6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Turkey W60 Istanbul - Hard
13.04.19
1/4
vs. Marie Bouzkova2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.04.19
2nd round
vs. Olga Doroshina6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
11.04.19
1st round
vs. Ipek Soylu7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom W25 Bolton - I. hard
06.04.19
1/2
vs. Vitalia Diatchenko2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.04.19
1/4
vs. Lesley Kerkhove7-5, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
04.04.19
2nd round
vs. Cristiana Ferrando6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
02.04.19
1st round
vs. Oona Orpana6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
France W60 Croissy - I. hard
26.03.19
1st round
vs. Harriet Dart4-6, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
Japan W25 Yokohama - Hard
09.03.19
fin
vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
08.03.19
1/2
vs. Catherine Harrison6-1, 6-3 winmatch details

Ana Filipa Santos - last matches

Portugal W15 Amarante - Hard
11.06.19
1st round
vs. Maria Ines Fonte4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Portugal W15 Montemor - Hard
29.05.19
1st round
vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko6-4, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Portugal W15 Cantanhede - Carpet
23.05.19
2nd round
vs. Bojana Klincov6-2, 2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
21.05.19
1st round
vs. Muskan Gupta6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Portugal W25 Obidos - Carpet
10.04.19
1st round
vs. Dalma Galfi3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Portugal W25 Obidos - Carpet
03.04.19
1st round
vs. Lou Adler4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
12.03.19
1st round
vs. Lisa Ponomar3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Tabarka - Clay
04.03.19
qual.
vs. Sofia Sewing1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Luxembourg Fed Cup - I. hard
09.02.19
Rubber 1
vs. Nefisa Berberovic1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
08.02.19
Rubber 1
vs. Zani Barnard6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
07.02.19
Rubber 1
vs. Eleonora Molinaro1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Lousada - I. hard
01.11.18
2nd round
vs. Maria Ines Fonte0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
31.10.18
1st round
vs. Claudia Cianci3-6, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Lousada - I. hard
24.10.18
1st round
vs. Olga Helmi4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Cantanhede - Carpet
18.10.18
2nd round
vs. Manca Pislak2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
18.10.18
1st round
vs. Alisa Axyanova7-67, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Lisbon - Hard
19.09.18
1st round
vs. Manon Arcangioli0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Montemor O - Hard
13.09.18
2nd round
vs. Estelle Cascino3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.09.18
1st round
vs. Axelle Martins6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Santarem - Hard
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Greetje Minnen1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
05.09.18
2nd round
vs. Ines Teixeira5-7, 6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
03.09.18
1st round
vs. Mariami Akhalaia6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Oeiras - Clay
21.05.18
q 2
vs. Paula Ortega Redondo0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
16.04.18
q 1
vs. Alba Carrillo Marin0-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
12.04.18
1st round
vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers0-6, 7-62, 3-6 lostmatch details
Greece Heraklion - Clay
25.03.18
q 2
vs. Rozalina Youseva6-3, 3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
26.02.18
qual.
vs. Mouna Bouzgarrou6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.02.18
q 2
vs. Elena Griessner7-65, 6-1 winmatch details
Tunisia Hammamet - Clay
19.02.18
q 2
vs. Camilla Diez6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
19.02.18
qual.
vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
<