MATCH
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Giuliana Olmos | Urszula Radwanska | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | Tampico | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Giuliana Olmos | Urszula Radwanska | |
1st SERVE % | 69/97 (71%) | 52/89 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/69 (57%) | 27/52 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/28 (43%) | 19/37 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/89 (48%) | 46/97 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/186 (51%) | 92/186 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giuliana Olmos vs. Urszula Radwanska - head to head matches
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Giuliana Olmos | Urszula Radwanska | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Tampico | Hard |
Giuliana Olmos form & Urszula Radwanska form
Giuliana Olmos - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Rancho - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-1, 6-73, 10-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
14.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Tania Isabel Andrade Sabando | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
12.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
11.01.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Diane Parry | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
17.04.21 | vs. Katie Boulter | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.21 | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-78, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 7-5, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-61, 7-66 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-1, 6-73, 10-3 | match details |
Urszula Radwanska - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 6-2, 6-79, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Meng | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-1, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Allegra Korpanec Davies | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |