INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giulia Bruzzone vs. Andrea Gamiz - head to head matches
23.01.12 | qual. | Giulia Bruzzone | Andrea Gamiz | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Mallorca | Clay |
Giulia Bruzzone form & Andrea Gamiz form
Giulia Bruzzone - last matches
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.02.15 1st round | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.01.15 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.11.14 q 2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.11.14 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.11.14 q 2 | vs. Alice Matteucci | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.14 q 1 | vs. Danielle Konotoptseva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Agata Baranska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.10.14 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.09.14 1st round | vs. Sharon Sanchana Paul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.14 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Andrady | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.14 1/4 | vs. Vojislava Lukic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.09.14 1/4 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Victoire Mfoumouangana | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.09.14 2nd round | vs. Alory Regina Pereira | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 2nd round | vs. Ilze Hattingh | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Theiviya Selvarajoo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.14 1/4 | vs. Britt Geukens | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Jasmin Ladurner | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
25.08.14 2nd round | vs. Britt Geukens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.14 1/4 | vs. Rishika Sunkara | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.14 1/2 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.08.14 1st round | vs. Maria Martinez Martinez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Vojislava Lukic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.07.14 1st round | vs. Vojislava Lukic | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.07.14 2nd round | vs. Alexandria Stiteler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.14 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
30.06.14 1/4 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.14 2nd round | vs. Rui Du | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |