Italy
24.02.92, 32 years
894 26
39667 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
05.02.98, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giorgia Pinto vs. Sofia Ragona - head to head matches
Giorgia Pinto form & Sofia Ragona form
Giorgia Pinto - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Ferrer Perez | 7-60, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Trieste - Clay |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Verbier - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Oumaima Aziz | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Sofia Ragona - last matches
Biella - Clay |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.07.18 q 2 | vs. Sofia Mariotto | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Matilda Gelao | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Torino - Clay |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Bergamo - Clay |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Nagisa Morimoto | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Trashchenko | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Vinciane Remy | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Cordenons - Clay |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Ortisei - I. hard |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Franziska Koenig | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Trieste - Clay |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Laura Masic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anastassia Pantelic | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Catherine Shulman | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Ziyu Wang | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Snehal Mane | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Torino - Clay |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Bergamo - Clay |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Ortisei - I. hard |
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Torino - Clay |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Alberta Brianti | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Torino - Clay |
06.07.15 q 2 | vs. Francesca Palmigiano | 2-6, 6-72 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
30.03.15 qual. | vs. Laura Heinrichs | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.03.15 q 2 | vs. Tamara Milosevic | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
23.03.15 q 2 | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.03.15 q 1 | vs. Andrina Peer | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Torino - Clay |
07.07.14 q 1 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Tinajo - Hard |
10.02.14 qual. | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Tinajo - Hard |
03.02.14 q 1 | vs. Laura Roig Tortajada | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |