Italy
24.02.92, 32 years
883 27
39667 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Uzbekistan
14.12.86, 37 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giorgia Pinto vs. Larisa Bekmetova - head to head matches
Giorgia Pinto form & Larisa Bekmetova form
Giorgia Pinto - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Lucia Natal | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Candela Aparisi Gonzalez-Vallarino | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Bad - Clay |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Santa - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Linda Salvi | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Ferrer Perez | 7-60, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Trieste - Clay |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W25 Verbier - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Larisa Bekmetova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 7-65, 5-7, 3-10 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin - walk over | | match details |
W15 Ust - Hard |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Snigireva | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tatyana Chsherbakova | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Almaty - Clay |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Anna Lytneva | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Joann Leijten | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W60 Hechingen - Clay |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Nur - I. hard |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
09.12.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Grigoreva | 7-63, 6-75, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
30.11.21 qual. | vs. Beatris Spasova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.11.21 q 2 | vs. Carla Nokes | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard |
26.10.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Amina Salibayeva | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard |
19.10.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Asima Sazanova | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Almaty - Hard |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Adel Ismagulova | 6-0, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay |
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Asem Shoybek | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.04.21 qual. | vs. Adel Ismagulova | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Maria Krupenina | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
05.04.21 q 1 | vs. Karakat Koilybaeva | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard |
09.02.21 qual. | vs. Maria Dzemeshkevich | 7-65, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |