INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Gamiz vs. Gioia Barbieri - head to head matches
06.08.12 | 1/4 | Gioia Barbieri | Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Koksijde | Clay |
27.02.12 | 1/2 | Gioia Barbieri | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Antalya Kaya | Clay |
Andrea Gamiz form & Gioia Barbieri form
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Gioia Barbieri - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.04.16 1/4 | vs. Alice Balducci | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
21.04.16 2nd round | vs. Sophia Kovalets | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
19.04.16 1st round | vs. Valentine Confalonieri | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Sara Tomic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 2 | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Alena Tarasova | 6-73, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
13.03.16 fin | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.16 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-73, 6-1, 2-0, Katharina Hobgarski - retired | match details | |
11.03.16 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.16 2nd round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.16 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.16 1st round | vs. Julie Gervais | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kreuzlingen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.16 1/4 | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.16 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.16 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 2 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.16 qual. | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.16 q 2 | vs. Sandra Zaniewska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Pia Cuk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
09.11.15 1/4 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Sofie Oyen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.15 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 0-4, - Gioia Barbieri - retired | match details | |
09.11.15 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 2nd round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.15 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.10.15 1/4 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Barbara Kotelesova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |