INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Vedder vs. Giada Clerici - head to head matches
05.02.18 | qual. | Giada Clerici | Eva Vedder | 5-7, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Eva Vedder form & Giada Clerici form
Eva Vedder - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-76, 1-4, - Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Darken | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Giada Clerici - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Shou Na Mu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Nicole Gadient | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Cemre Anil | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Hanna Sokal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Kumi So | 1-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Britt Geukens | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Alicja Zduniak | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Kanika Vaidya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Luna Meers | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Giorgia Testa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Salma Djoubri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |