INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarzyna Kawa vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez - head to head matches
14.02.11 | q 1 | Katarzyna Kawa | Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-0, Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | Mallorca | Clay |
Katarzyna Kawa form & Georgina Garcia-Perez form
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |
Georgina Garcia-Perez - last matches
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, - Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details |