MATCH
30.07.19 | 1st round | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-4, 6-2 | W25+H Bad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Georgina Garcia-Perez | Gabriela Pantuckova | |
1st SERVE % | 28/47 (60%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 24/35 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 6/17 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/52 (42%) | 11/47 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/99 (59%) | 41/99 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Gabriela Pantuckova | |
0-0 | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Gabriela Pantuckova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Gabriela Pantuckova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Gabriela Pantuckova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Gabriela Pantuckova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Gabriela Pantuckova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Gabriela Pantuckova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Gabriela Pantuckova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Gabriela Pantuckova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Georgina Garcia-Perez vs. Gabriela Pantuckova - head to head matches
30.07.19 | 1st round | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25+H Bad | Clay |
28.08.16 | fin | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Bukfurdo | Clay |
03.08.15 | 2nd round | Gabriela Pantuckova | Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | Plzen | Clay |
Georgina Garcia-Perez form & Gabriela Pantuckova form
Georgina Garcia-Perez - last matches
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, - Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Gabriela Pantuckova - last matches
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Regina Husak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Luca Janosi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 6-4, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Michaela Kucharova (2001) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-62, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-1, - Gabriela Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Denisa Satralova | 0-5, - Gabriela Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 0-3, - Gabriela Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 0-5, - Gabriela Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 fin | vs. Marta Lesniak | 7-66, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 1/2 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | Magdalena Pantuckova - walk over | match details | |
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Karolina Szmit | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 fin | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-3, 3-0, Magdalena Pantuckova - retired | match details | |
24.08.18 1/2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |