MATCH
24.08.16 | 2nd round | Georgia Brescia | Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 6-4 | Caslano | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Georgia Brescia | Lucia Bronzetti | |
1st SERVE % | 38/48 (79%) | 41/65 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/38 (47%) | 18/41 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 5/6 (83%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/65 (62%) | 23/48 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Georgia Brescia vs. Lucia Bronzetti - head to head matches
24.08.16 | 2nd round | Georgia Brescia | Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Caslano | Clay |
Georgia Brescia form & Lucia Bronzetti form
Georgia Brescia - last matches
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-4, - Georgia Brescia - retired | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-2, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 2-5, - Georgia Brescia - retired | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Peres | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 7-5, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 6-2, 13-15 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-1, Katy Dunne - retired | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Julienne Goh | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Ling Zhang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Deanne Choo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.01.19 q 1 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-6, 6-77 | match details |
Lucia Bronzetti - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-65, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-68, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |