France
15.06.99, 24 years
15.06.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Valentine Bacher vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko - head to head matches
18.05.16 | 1st round | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Valentine Bacher | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Valentine Bacher form & Ganna Poznikhirenko form
Valentine Bacher - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Manon Peral | - | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Shaulskaya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.18 qual. | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.18 qual. | vs. Vera Markovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Kung | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.01.18 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Kulik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Mariagiovanna Nanti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jelena Simic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 1-6, 6-2, 4-2, Chiraz Bechri - retired | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Mariaryeni Gutierrez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.10.17 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.17 2nd round | vs. Vinciane Remy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.17 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Anastazja Rosnowska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Anna Stefani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sarra Ata | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Francesca Bullani | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |