INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura-Ioana Paar vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko - head to head matches
05.11.12 | 2nd round | Ganna Poznikhirenko | Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Laura-Ioana Paar form & Ganna Poznikhirenko form
Laura-Ioana Paar - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-6, - Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
03.08.20 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
02.08.20 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |