France
15.06.99, 24 years
15.06.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Valentine Bacher vs. Gaia Sanesi - head to head matches
28.09.17 | 2nd round | Gaia Sanesi | Valentine Bacher | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Valentine Bacher form & Gaia Sanesi form
Valentine Bacher - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Manon Peral | - | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Shaulskaya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.18 qual. | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.18 qual. | vs. Vera Markovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Kung | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.01.18 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Mariagiovanna Nanti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Kulik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jelena Simic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 1-6, 6-2, 4-2, Chiraz Bechri - retired | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Mariaryeni Gutierrez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.10.17 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.17 2nd round | vs. Vinciane Remy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.17 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Anastazja Rosnowska | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Anna Stefani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sarra Ata | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Francesca Bullani | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Gaia Sanesi - last matches
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Las - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Mathilde Dury | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Lesage | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-0, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 0-6, 2-1, - Gaia Sanesi - retired | match details |