MATCH
20.02.18 | 1st round | Gabriella Taylor | Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 6-1 | Perth | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriella Taylor | Nagi Hanatani | |
1st SERVE % | 28/37 (76%) | 27/41 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 12/27 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/14 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 12/37 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/78 (67%) | 26/78 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Nagi Hanatani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Nagi Hanatani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Nagi Hanatani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 0-0 | |
Gabriella Taylor | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Nagi Hanatani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Nagi Hanatani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriella Taylor | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Nagi Hanatani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriella Taylor vs. Nagi Hanatani - head to head matches
20.02.18 | 1st round | Gabriella Taylor | Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Perth | Hard |
Gabriella Taylor form & Nagi Hanatani form
Gabriella Taylor - last matches
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 1-2, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 0-6, 0-3, - Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ilayda Baykan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.19 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Nagi Hanatani - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Natsumi Numano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Moeka Miyata | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Irina Balus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 4-3, Nagomi Higashitani - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadine Abid | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 1-6, 0-2, - Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |