Lithuania
16.11.95, 28 years
16.11.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Gabriele Bertasiute vs. Cornelia Lister - head to head matches
14.05.12 | qual. | Gabriele Bertasiute | Cornelia Lister | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
16.05.11 | qual. | Gabriele Bertasiute | Cornelia Lister | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Gabriele Bertasiute form & Cornelia Lister form
Gabriele Bertasiute - last matches
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.12 qual. | vs. Malin Ulvefeldt | 6-73, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
25.06.12 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.05.12 1st round | vs. Sally Peers | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.05.12 q 1 | vs. Brenda Njuki | 7-65, 1-0, Brenda Njuki - retired | match details | |
14.05.12 qual. | vs. Cornelia Lister | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
07.05.12 q 1 | vs. Elena Burrone | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.05.12 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
26.09.11 q 1 | vs. Megane Bianco | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
27.06.11 qual. | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.11 q 1 | vs. Gabbi Tepic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Kristinehamn - Clay | ||||
20.06.11 q 1 | vs. Anette Munozova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.11 qual. | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
16.05.11 qual. | vs. Cornelia Lister | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.11 1st round | vs. Alina Wessel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.11 q 1 | vs. Louise Johansson | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.05.11 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
07.02.11 q 1 | vs. Sina Haas | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
19.07.10 1st round | vs. Annalisa Bona | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
03.07.10 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Cornelia Lister - last matches
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Sabrina Moreno Rodriguez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
Lugano - Clay | ||||
07.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
09.03.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 6-75, 13-11 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Henriette Faureng | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockton - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.18 q 1 | vs. Klara Kosan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
24.09.18 q 2 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-1, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Emily Fanning | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Zagreb - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |