MATCH
22.10.20 | 1st round | Gabriela Lee | Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | W80 Macon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Lee | Greetje Minnen | |
1st SERVE % | 2/13 (15%) | 3/5 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 3/3 (100%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 1/5 (20%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 10/18 (56%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gabriela Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriela Lee | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriela Lee vs. Greetje Minnen - head to head matches
22.10.20 | 1st round | Gabriela Lee | Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W80 Macon | Hard |
Gabriela Lee form & Greetje Minnen form
Gabriela Lee - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Amalia Suciu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Charo Esquiva Banuls | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |