MATCH
11.09.19 | 1st round | Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | Alexandra Raluca Botin | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Focsani | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | Alexandra Raluca Botin | |
1st SERVE % | 31/45 (69%) | 36/59 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/31 (55%) | 17/36 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/59 (59%) | 17/45 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Raluca Botin | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-2 | Alexandra Raluca Botin | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-2 | Alexandra Raluca Botin | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Alexandra Raluca Botin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Alexandra Raluca Botin | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Raluca Botin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Alexandra Raluca Botin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Alexandra Raluca Botin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Alexandra Raluca Botin | |
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
29.05.02, 21 years
29.05.02, 21 years
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus vs. Alexandra Raluca Botin - head to head matches
11.09.19 | 1st round | Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | Alexandra Raluca Botin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Focsani | Clay |
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus form & Alexandra Raluca Botin form
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Odile Maesfranckx | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Marnellou | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 3-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 0-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Lara Escauriza | 3-6, 7-67, 10-5 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Raluca Botin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 7-61, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Meyer | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Reka Farbas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 7-68, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ramona Matei | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Lidya Yargovan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details |
Alexandra Raluca Botin - last matches
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Focsani - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 4-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |