MATCH
04.05.17 | 2nd round | Gabriela Horackova | Panna Udvardy | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | Gyor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriela Horackova | Panna Udvardy | |
1st SERVE % | 55/81 (68%) | 64/98 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 36/64 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 11/34 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/98 (52%) | 38/81 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/179 (53%) | 85/179 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriela Horackova vs. Panna Udvardy - head to head matches
04.05.17 | 2nd round | Gabriela Horackova | Panna Udvardy | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | Gyor | Clay |
Gabriela Horackova form & Panna Udvardy form
Gabriela Horackova - last matches
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-79, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Velcea | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Nova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details |
Panna Udvardy - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |