INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Funa Kozaki vs. Maria Patrascu - head to head matches
04.09.17 | qual. | Funa Kozaki | Maria Patrascu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Kyoto | I. hard |
Funa Kozaki form & Maria Patrascu form
Funa Kozaki - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-76, - Funa Kozaki - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Julia Ronney | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karen Tsutsumi | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ayane Tosaka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 5-7, 7-5, 2-3, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Aely Arai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 0-2, - Funa Kozaki - retired | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chin Tsai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details |
Maria Patrascu - last matches
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 7-65, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 2 | vs. Zineb El Mouttaki | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 qual. | vs. Sarah Mueller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Zongyu Li | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Fang An Lin | 7-64, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Malannia Vashkevich | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 0-3, - Maria Patrascu - retired | match details | |
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Tian Xin Chang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Kaaviya Balasubramanian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.21 q 2 | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Meshcheryakova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-2, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Leonie Kung | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Katharina Huhnholz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Cristina Ene | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |