MATCH
31.10.17 | 1st round | Freya Christie | Nina Stadler | 7-66, 4-6, 6-1 | Sunderland | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Freya Christie | Nina Stadler | |
1st SERVE % | 78/110 (71%) | 61/84 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/78 (64%) | 40/61 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 2/13 (15%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/84 (39%) | 42/110 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/194 (52%) | 93/194 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Freya Christie vs. Nina Stadler - head to head matches
03.02.21 | 1st round | Nina Stadler | Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-0, 7-65 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
31.10.17 | 1st round | Freya Christie | Nina Stadler | 7-66, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Sunderland | I. hard |
Freya Christie form & Nina Stadler form
Freya Christie - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Daria Raimondo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Tkachenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Nina Stadler - last matches
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 3rd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.04.21 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.21 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Jillian Louise Roa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Lavickova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |