MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Franziska Sziedat | Chelsea Vanhoutte |
1st SERVE % | 6/10 (60%) | 7/10 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 9/20 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | | |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Chelsea Vanhoutte |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 |
Franziska Sziedat | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 |
| 1-1 | Chelsea Vanhoutte |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
| - retired | |
Germany
06.08.00, 23 years
845 20
14491 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
23.09.99, 24 years
887 24
30661 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Franziska Sziedat vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte - head to head matches
Franziska Sziedat form & Chelsea Vanhoutte form
Franziska Sziedat - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Erika Bosaia | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Maria Tudose | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gram | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Codino | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cornelia Kack | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Erwitte - Clay |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Annenheim - Clay |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Diana Braga | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Chelsea Vanhoutte - last matches
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Alice Nicoleta Petrache | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Julie Myatovic | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Rixt Van Der Werff | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Shannon Bovy | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Warda Ait El Bachir | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | | match details |
W15 Duffel - Clay |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Koksijde - Clay |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Kageyama | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Fernanda Rain Contreras | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Patricia Rodriguez Carretero | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Amiens - Clay |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |