MATCH
24.01.20 | 2nd round | Francoise Abanda | Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Vero | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Francoise Abanda | Seone Mendez | |
1st SERVE % | 37/62 (60%) | 53/66 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 27/53 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 5/13 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/66 (52%) | 22/62 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/128 (58%) | 54/128 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
4-1 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0 | ||
Francoise Abanda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0 | ||
Francoise Abanda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francoise Abanda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Francoise Abanda | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-0 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0 | ||
Francoise Abanda | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Seone Mendez | |
0-0 | ||
Francoise Abanda | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francoise Abanda vs. Seone Mendez - head to head matches
24.01.20 | 2nd round | Francoise Abanda | Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Vero | Clay |
02.07.14 | 2nd round | Francoise Abanda | Seone Mendez | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Francoise Abanda form & Seone Mendez form
Francoise Abanda - last matches
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 0-6, - Francoise Abanda - retired | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Brianda Rebeca Navarro | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
07.05.22 1/2 | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Eleana Yu | 6-0, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Allie Kiick | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Paris Corley | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
01.11.21 Rubber 1 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-2, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
09.10.21 2nd round | vs. Madison Hill | - | match details | |
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.21 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.21 q 1 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |