Sweden
22.02.99, 25 years
22.02.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Rebecca Ehn vs. Francesca Jones - head to head matches
08.09.17 | 1/4 | Francesca Jones | Rebecca Ehn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Rebecca Ehn form & Francesca Jones form
Rebecca Ehn - last matches
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Agnes Mitteregger | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Niditra Rajmohan | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Khoshabeh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-2, 2-0, Cristina Adamescu - retired | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Feriel Mahbouli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 7-67, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.02.18 qual. | vs. Lidia Mugelli | 6-72, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Agnes Ornella Biba | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Emilie Hansen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Mia Eklund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 2-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Paulina Wulcan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Lund - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Katerina Filip | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Mariella Minetti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Francesca Jones - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-65, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-2, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-65, 4-2, Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-0, 6-75 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 7-65, 4-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 4-3, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-4, - Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Solana Sierra | - Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |