INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francesca Fusinato vs. Chisa Hosonuma - head to head matches
12.02.18 | q 2 | Francesca Fusinato | Chisa Hosonuma | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Manacor | Clay |
Francesca Fusinato form & Chisa Hosonuma form
Francesca Fusinato - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Evansville - Hard | ||||
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Pamela Montez | 7-62, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Priyanka Shah | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Moldovan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Baton Rouge - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Kelly Chen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 1 | vs. Emma Allen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 q 2 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 q 1 | vs. Erika Synoski | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
28.05.18 q 1 | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 qual. | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Caitlin Whoriskey | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 q 2 | vs. Daria Tomashevskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Olivia Kapp | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Mikhailuk | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tampa - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Andreach | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Gianna Pielet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Mamalat | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alba Luna | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Chisa Hosonuma - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nanami Iwasa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 0-6, 0-2, - Chisa Hosonuma - retired | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Aulia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Sukhotina - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Elyse Tse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Sue Li | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Minori Ishida | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |