Uruguay
09.06.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Paraguay
23.05.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Florencia Rossi vs. Tatiana Terwindt - head to head matches
Florencia Rossi form & Tatiana Terwindt form
Florencia Rossi - last matches
Villa Del - Clay |
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 1-6, 6-79 | | match details |
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Milagros Fernandez Jure | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Agostini Liccardi | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Tatiana Terwindt | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Benavides - Hard |
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Zhima Du | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Daryna Kovalenko | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Victoria Ariadna Beccio | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Gogol | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Sao Jose - Clay |
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Isabel Ulhoa De Faria Oliveira | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Ana Paula Melilo | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Campinas - Clay |
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Larissa Ravanini De Souza | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Lucia Zelenka | 7-5, 7-65 | | match details |
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Mariana Correa (BRA) | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Alice Amendola | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Elyse Lavender | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Procacci | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Yifei Yang | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-71, 5-7 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Lotte Van Leeuwen | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Barbara Huyskes | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Jelena Simic | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Giorgia Testa | 7-5, 1-6, 7-64 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Sofia Blanco | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Tatiana Terwindt - last matches
W15 Eldorado - Clay |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Josefina Andrade Benedetti | 4-6, 6-2, 11-13 | | match details |
W15 Lambare - Clay |
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Luciana Blatter | 1-6, - Tatiana Terwindt - retired | | match details |
15.12.21 1st round | vs. Mayra Arce Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Bo Luttikhuis | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Asuncion - Clay |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Constanza Cruz | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Paula Maria Curci Micieli | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Santiago - Clay |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Bianca Lia Antican Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sao - Clay |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Isabelle Oikawa Torres | 1-6, 6-2, 4-10 | | match details |
W15 Lambare - Clay |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 La - Clay |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Aditi Sinha | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Santa - Clay |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Vargas Carrascal | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Lambare - Clay |
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Camila Ruiz Diaz | 2-6, 3-4, - Tatiana Terwindt - retired | | match details |
Sao Jose - Clay |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Zora Hudson | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Campinas - Clay |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Marcela Bueno | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
Luque - Hard |
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Aimee Tarun | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Encarnacion - Clay |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Asuncion - Clay |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Candela Bugnon | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Lambare - Clay |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Delfina Glorioso | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
Campos Do - Hard |
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Akilah James | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Vivian Mayumi Toma | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Larissa Ravanini De Souza | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Villa Del - Clay |
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Jimena Paula Garbino | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Feijoo Nunez | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Florencia Rossi | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
06.06.16 q 1 | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |