MATCH
09.08.18 | 1/4 | Fernanda Brito | Juliana Valero | 6-0, 6-1 | Guayaquil | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Fernanda Brito | Juliana Valero | |
1st SERVE % | 31/47 (66%) | 38/49 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 14/38 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 5/11 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 17/47 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Juliana Valero | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Fernanda Brito | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Juliana Valero | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fernanda Brito | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Juliana Valero | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Fernanda Brito | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Juliana Valero | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fernanda Brito | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Juliana Valero | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Fernanda Brito | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Juliana Valero | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Fernanda Brito | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Juliana Valero | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Colombia
27.01.98, 26 years
27.01.98, 26 years
Fernanda Brito vs. Juliana Valero - head to head matches
09.08.18 | 1/4 | Fernanda Brito | Juliana Valero | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Guayaquil | Clay |
Fernanda Brito form & Juliana Valero form
Fernanda Brito - last matches
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cundinamarca - Clay | ||||
20.11.21 1/2 | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Laura D Arciniegas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Melisa Morales | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.10.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-5, - Fernanda Brito - retired | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Julia Garcia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Colina - Clay | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Ivania Martinich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Yapur Lopez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Terwindt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lambare - Clay | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Sofia Luini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dolores Molina Portela | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Masha Alexandra Vrsalovic Gimenez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-2, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Akilah James | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Juliana Valero - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 2-2, Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 5-7, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Manuela Gomez Estrada | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ruth Marsh | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Namie Isago | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Fink Wayerbacher | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Caroline Furlaneto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Abrile | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Pamela Wu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
10.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Maria Carla D'Annunzio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.18 qual. | vs. Emilia Gaelle Dejonckheere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Tania Lea Aizenman Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Manta - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Yamile Fors-Guerra | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |