MATCH
16.03.18 | 1/4 | Federica Di Sarra | Alexandra Dulgheru | 6-0, 3-0, - retired | Santa Margherita | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Federica Di Sarra | Alexandra Dulgheru | |
1st SERVE % | 18/28 (64%) | 25/33 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 8/25 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/8 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/33 (67%) | 9/28 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 41/61 (67%) | 20/61 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Dulgheru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alexandra Dulgheru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Alexandra Dulgheru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Dulgheru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Dulgheru | |
2-0 | Alexandra Dulgheru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Federica Di Sarra | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federica Di Sarra vs. Alexandra Dulgheru - head to head matches
16.03.18 | 1/4 | Federica Di Sarra | Alexandra Dulgheru | 6-0, 3-0, Alexandra Dulgheru - retired | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
15.08.05 | 2nd round | Federica Di Sarra | Alexandra Dulgheru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Jesi | Hard |
Federica Di Sarra form & Alexandra Dulgheru form
Federica Di Sarra - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Lo Pumo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Lo Pumo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 4-6, 7-610 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Christine Junge-Ilges | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Irene Lavino | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 0-3, - Federica Di Sarra - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-66, 6-3 | match details |
Alexandra Dulgheru - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 3-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Dulgheru - retired | match details | |
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
18.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-5, 1-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Dulgheru - retired | match details | |
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ellen Perez | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.21 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-0, Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.04.21 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.21 3rd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.21 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 7-63, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |